Autumn League

SUPER LEAGUE

Cup Winners

2009 The Baa'ing & Wandering Fijian Panthers (beat Inzic Pims 6:4)

2008 Bristol Fijians (beat Wildcats 4:1)

Plate Winners

2009 The Unteachables (beat Red Devils 6:3)

2008 Wandering Hands (beat Bristol Baa Baa's by default)

Bowl Winners

2009 No Bowl competition

2008 Touch Baa Baa's (beat Butterfingers 4:1)

Shield Winners

2009 No Shield competition

2008 Shortstriders (beat Prn Stars 6:2)

2009 Super League Final rankings: 1- The Baa'ing & Wandering Fijian Panthers 2 - Inzic Pims 3 - Unteachables 4 - Red Devils 5 - Butterfingers 6 - Prn Chiefs

2008 Super League Final rankings: 1 - Bristol Fijians 2 - Wildcats 3 - Wandering Hands 4 - Bristol Baa Baa's 5 - Touch Baa Baa's 6 - Butterfingers 7 - Shortstriders 8 - Prn Stars 9 - Red Devils 10 - Unteachables

SOCIAL LEAGUE

Cup Winners

2010 Inzic Pims (beat Bristol Baa Baa's 12:2) (No Super/Social League split)

2009 Sharks (beat Shortstriders 2:1)

2008 Salty Dogs (beat At-Bees 7:2)

2007 Black Sheeps (No Super/Social League split)

Plate Winners

2010 SubSonics (beat Sharks 5:3) (No Super/Social League split) 

2009 Odd Bods (beat Bristol Brumbies 5:4)

2008 Odd Bods (beat Mottweilers 4:3)

2007 Ummtouchable Tigers (No Super/Social League split)

Bowl Winners

2010 Never Touch Down (beat Unteachables 2:0) (No Super/Social League split) 

2009 Touch Me If You Can (beat Reds 7:2)

2008 No Bowl competition

2007 Prn Stars (No Super/Social League split)

Shield Winners

2010 Stormers (beat Reds 6:5) (No Super/Social League split)

2009 Mottweilers (beat Never Touch Down 4:2)

2008 No Shield competition

2007 All Sorts (No Super/Social League split)

Social Cup Winners

2010 Raiders (beat Prn Stars 4:3)

Social Plate Winners

2010 Burges Salmon (beat Subsonics II 5:4)

2010 League Final rankings: 1 - Inzic Pims 2 - Bristol Baa Baa's 3 - SubSonics 4 - Sharks 5 - Odd Bods 6 - Shortstriders 7 - NTD 8 - Unteachables 9 - Stormers 10 - Reds 11 - At Bees 12 - Raiders 13 - Prn Stars 14 - Burges Salmon 15 - Subsonics II 16 - Hoppers 17 - BMF Bastardos

2009 Social League Final rankings: 1 - Sharks 2 - Shortstriders 3 - Odd Bods 4 - Bristol Brumbies 5 - Touch Me If You Can 6 - Reds 7 - Mottweilers 8 - Never Touch Down 9 - Simple Symonds 10 - At-Bees

2008 Social League Final rankings: 1 - Salty Dogs 2 - At-Bees 3 - Odd Bods 4 - Mottweilers 5 - Touch Me If You Can 6 - Argy Bargy's

2007 League Final rankings: 1 - Black Sheeps 2 - Fijian Crokawaks 3 - Ummtouchable Tigers 4 - Liquorice Allsorts 5 - Prn Stars 6 - Pheasant Pluckers 7 - All Sorts 8 - Wot a sidestep! 9 - Butterfingers 10 - Shortstriders 11 - Mottweilers 12 - At-Bristol 13 - s.136 14 - Odd Bods 15 - TBC 16 - Stoke Bish TC

WEDNESDAY SOCIAL LEAGUE

Cup Winners

2009 Ummtouchable Tigers (beat Team SD 7:6)

2008 Team SD

Plate Winners

2009 Stormers (beat Hyderball 4:3)

2008 No Plate competition

2009 Wednesday Social League Final rankings: 1 - Ummtouchable Tigers 2 - Team SD 3 - Stormers 4 - Hyderball 5 - Rough Badgers 6 - The 20 Minuters

2008 Wednesday Social League Final rankings: 1 - Team SD 2 - Bristol Brumbies 3 - Grasshoppers 4 - The Pink Pansies 5 - Bristol Spinners 6 - Don't Panic!

Logon