Summer League

SUPER LEAGUE

Cup Winners

2011 Panthers (lost to Inzic Pims 8:7, but won on a technicality)

2010 Panthers (beat Bristol Baa Baas 9:7)

2009 Inzic Pims (beat Wandering Hands 6:3)

2008 Bristol Baa Baa's (beat Panthers 9:3)

Plate Winners

2011 Bristol Fijians (beat Tigers 13:3)

2010 Inzic Pims (beat Wandering Hands 7:2)

2009 Bristol Baa Baa's (beat Bristol Fijians 5:4 in a drop off)

2008 Bristol Fijians (beat Ummtouchable Tigers 6:3)

Bowl Winners

2011 No Bowl Competition 

2010 Butterfingers (beat Bristol Fijians 10:0)

2009 Red Devils (beat Butterfingers 8:4)

2008 Pink Pansies (beat Shortstriders 7:5)

Shield Winners

2010, 2011 No Shield Competition

2009 Chiefs (beat Prn Stars 7:6)

2008 Jackals (beat Prn Stars 5:4)

2011 Super League Final rankings: 1 - Panthers, 2 - Inzic Pims, 3 - Bristol Fijians, 4 - Tigers, 5 - Bristol Baa Baa's, 6 - Bristol Goats

2010 Super League Final rankings: 1 - Panthers 2 - Bristol Baa Baas 3 - Inzic Pims 4 - Wandering Hands 5 - Butterfingers 6 - Bristol Fijians 7 - Die Boere 8 - SD Lions

2009 Super League Final rankings: 1 - Inzic Pims 2 - Wandering Hands 3 - Bristol Baa Baa's 4 - Bristol Fijians 5 - Panthers 6 - Ummtouchable Tigers 7 - Red Devils 8 - Butterfingers 9 - Unteachables 10 - Bristol Invaders 11 - Chiefs 12 - Prn Stars 13 - Shortstriders 14 - I Touch Myself

2008 Super League Final rankings: 1 - Bristol Baa Baas 2 - Panthers 3 - Bristol Fijians 4 - Ummtouchable Tigers 5 - Team ROAR 6 - Butterfingers 7 - Pink Pansies 8 - Shortstriders 9 - Red Devils 10 - Unteachables 11 - The Jackals 12 - Prn Stars 13 - Old Bristolians 14 - Burges Salmon

SOCIAL LEAGUE

Cup Winners

2011 (Monday) Sharks (beat Subsonics 7:6)

2011 (Monday Social Cup) Rough Badgers (beat Subsonics II 5:4 in a drop off)

2011 (Tuesday League) Wild Yaks (beat NTD 7:6 in a drop off)

2010 (Monday - League 1) Unteachables (beat Odd Bods 4:3 in drop off)

2010 (Monday - League 2) Sharks B (beat Rough Badgers 5:3)

2010 (Tuesday League) Ummtouchable Tigers (beat Prn Stars 5:4 in a drop off)

2009 (Monday League) Odd Bods (beat Mottweilers 8:4)

2009 (Tuesday League) Team SD (beat Touch Me If You Can 8:6)

2008 Team SD (beat Grasshoppers 7:4)

Plate Winners

2011 (Monday) Can't Teach That! (beat Stormers 9:1)

2011 (Tuesday) The A Team (beat Burges Salmon 7:5)

2010 (Monday - League 1) Reds (beat Shortstriders 7:6)

2010 (Monday - League 2) Norfolk 'n' Good (beat hyderball 7:4)

2010 (Tuesday League) The A Team (beat Never Touch Down 11:5)

2009 (Monday League) Bristol Brumbies (beat Reds 6:5 in drop off)

2009 (Tuesday League) Burges Salmon (beat A Team 8:6)

2008  T.B.C (beat Odd Bods 8:5)

Bowl Winners

2011 (Monday) Academy Barbarians (beat Unteachables 7:5)

2011 (Tuesday) Simple Symonds (beat Mottweilers 5:4)

2010 (Monday - League 1) SubSonics (beat Stormers 7:4)

2010 (Monday - League 2) Simple Symonds (beat Nomads 9:4)

2010 (Tuesday League) Raiders (beat Burges Salmon 5:2)

2009  (Monday League) Stormers (beat 20 Minuters 6:4)

2009 (Tuesday League) Never Touch Down (beat Don't Panic! 5:4)

2008 Salty Dogs (beat Mottweilers 10:3)

Shield Winners

2011 (Monday) Clifton Touch (beat Dreamteam 9:7)

2011 (Tuesday) No Shield competition

2010 (Monday - League 1) Sharks (beat Touch Me If You Can 8:7)

2010 (Monday - League 2) Hoppers (beat At-Bees 3:2)

2010 (Tuesday League) Deloitte Lyons (beat BMF Bastardos 7:5)

2009 (Monday League) Rough Badgers (beat Hyderball 7:6)

2009 (Tuesday League) Salty Dogs (beat Inbetweeners 14:8)

2008 Can't Touch This (beat Bristol Spinners 12:6)

2011 Monday Social League final rankings: 1 - Sharks, 2 - Subsonics, 3 - Tigers, 4 - Odd Bods, 5 - Can't Teach That, 6 - Stormers, 7 - Raiders, 8 - QCC, 9 - Academy Barbarians, 10 - Unteachables, 11 - MC Hammer, 12 - Shortstriders, 13 - Clifton Touch, 14 - Dreamteam, 15 - Crusaders, 16 - Budgie Smugglers, 17 - Rough Badgers, 18 - Subsonics II, 19 - At-Bees, 20 - Hyderball, 21 - Hoppers, 22 - A.R.S.E. Touchers.

2011 Tuesday Social League final rankings: 1 - Wild Yaks, 2 - NTD, 3 - The A Team, 4 - Burges Salmon, 5 - Simple Symonds, 6 - Mottweilers, 7 - Country Bumpkins, 8 - The Mill House

2010 Monday Social League 1 final rankings: 1 - Unteachables 2 - Odd Bods 3 - Reds 4 - Shortstriders 5 - SubSonics 6 - Stormers 7 - Sharks 8 - Touch Me If You Can 9 - Mottweilers 10 - Bristol Brumbies

2010 Monday Social League 2 final rankings: 1 - Sharks B 2 - Rough Badgers 3 - Norfolk 'n' Good 4 - Hyderball 5 - Simple Symonds 6 - Nomads 7 - Hoppers 8 - At-Bees 9 - Bond Pearce 10 - A.R.S.E. Touchers

2010 Tuesday Social League final rankings: 1 - Ummtouchables Tigers 2 - Prn Stars 3 - The A Team 4 - Never Touch Down 5 - Raiders 6 - Burges Salmon 7 - Deloitte Lyons 8 - BMF Bastardos 9 - To Be Frank 10 - SD Cubs

2009 Monday Social League final rankings: 1 - Odd Bods 2 - Mottweilers 3 - Bristol Brumbies 4 - Reds 5 - Sharks 6 - Grasshoppers 7 - Stormers 8 - 20 Minuters 9 - At-Bees 10 - Bristol Spinners 11 - Rough Badgers 12 - Hyderball 13 - Simple Symonds 14 - Ridiculous RFC 15 - Bond Pearce

2009 Tuesday Social League final rankings: 1 - Team SD 2 - Touch Me If You Can 3 - Burges Salmon 4 - A Team 5 - Never Touch Down 6 - Don't Panic! 7 - Salty Dogs 8 - Inbetweeners 9 - Osborne Clark

2008 Social League final rankings: 1 - Team SD 2 - Grasshoppers 3 - QEH 4 - Don't Panic! 5 - TBC 6 - Odd Bods 7 - Touch Me If You Can 8 - At-Bees 9 - Salty Dogs 10 - Mottweilers 11 - Argy Bargy's 12 - Prn Star Saxons 13 - Can't Touch This 14 - Bristol Spinners 15 - The Incorrigables 16 - PROPS Baa Baa's

2007 - No Super/Social League Split

Cup Winners - Bristol Baa Baa's (beat Panthers 6:2)

Plate Winners – Ummtouchable Tigers (beat BS8 8:4)

Bowl Winners – Pheasant Pluckers (beat Ummtouchable Fijians 3:2 in a drop off)

Shield Winners –  Prn Stars (beat Old Bristolians 5:1)

2007 Summer League final rankings: 1 - Bristol Baa Baas 2 - Panthers 3 - Ummtouchable Tigers 4 - BS8 5 - Pheasant Plunkers 6 - Ummtouchable Fijians 7 - Porn Stars 8 - Old Bristolians 9 - Burges Salmon 10 - Bond Pearce 11 - Token Pom 12 - Wot no Sidestep! 13 - Pixs Players 14 - s.136 15 - PROPS 16 - Old Reds 17 - Individuals 18 - TBC 19 - At Bristol 20 - Barclays

WOMENS LEAGUE

Cup Winners

2011 Fijian Chicks (beat Bristol Ladies 13:4) 

2010 Chick Out Those Fijians (beat Bristol Ladies 11:0)

Plate Final

2011 A Touch of Grey (beat Gordano Piranhas 13:1)

2010 Bristols (beat Lady Bods 3:1)

2011 Womens League final rankings: 1 - Fijian Chicks 2 - Bristol Ladies 3 - A Touch of Grey 4 - Gordano Piranhas

2010 Womens League final rankings: 1 - Chick Out Those Fijians 2 - Bristol Ladies 3 - Bristols 4 - Lady Bods 5 - Pink Panthers 6 - A Womens Touch

Logon